GRAD STUDENT DIRECTORY

This directory only includes MIME graduate students who have granted permission to post their information and photographs in the listing. If you are an MIME graduate student who would like to be added to or removed from this directory, or wish to request edits to your current posting, please e-mail Stephanie Grigar.

Note: You can sort the directory on any underlined field name by clicking on the field name.

Name Program Name Degree Type Specialty Area Faculty Advisorsort descending
Bradford, Todd Materials Science MS
Konnoff, Daniel Christopher Materials Science MS
Tost, Brian Christopher Mechanical Engineering PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences
James McKenna Industrial Engineering PhD Agor
Bernart, Logan Mechanical Engineering MS Materials Albertani / Narin
Madeline Walters Mechanical Engineering MS Advanced Manufacturing Andy Fan / Burak Sencer
Karra, Shashank Kiran Mechanical Engineering PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Apte
Pakseresht, Pedram Mechanical Engineering PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Apte
Welch, Brandon Gene Mechanical Engineering MS Mechanics Bay
Power, Eric Mechanical Engineering PhD Structural Materials & Mechanical Behavior of Materials Bay
Beattie, William Canfield Mechanical Engineering PhD Design Bay
Bonebrake, Jonathan Michael Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Blunck
Carter, Michael Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Blunck
Fillo, Aaron Jesse Mechanical Engineering PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Blunck
Bean, Derek Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Blunck
Zaiger, Matthew Mechanical Engineering MS Blunck
Kittelman, Sage McKenzie Industrial Engineering MS & PhD Human Systems Engineering Calvo
Wang, Siqi Industrial Engineering MS & PhD Calvo
Huang, Weifeng Mechanical Engineering MS Design Campbell
Alshaiji, Rawan Industrial Engineering PhD Human Systems Engineering Chinweike Eseonu
Morrow IV, John F Robotics PhD Robotics Cindy Grimm and Ravi Balasubramanian
Clark, Caitlyn Elizabeth Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Renewable Energy DuPont
Armatis, Paul Duncan Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Fronk
Jacob, Tabeel Amon Mechanical Engineering PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Fronk/ Sharp
Al-Abdrabbuh, Sami Ahmad Industrial Engineering PhD Human Systems Engineering Funk
Barkume, Raschelle Marie Industrial Engineering MS Human Systems Engineering Funk
Hattrup, Steven Industrial Engineering PhD Human Systems Engineering Funk
Walenza-Slabe, Joel Materials Science PhD Electroceramic Materials Gibbons
Ighere, Jude O Materials Science PhD Greaney
Nagarajan, Hari Prashanth Narayan Industrial Engineering PhD Advanced Manufacturing Haapala
Raoufi, Kamyar "Kamy" Industrial Engineering PhD Manufacturing Systems Engineering Haapala
Taie, Zachary Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Hagen
Hill, Lucas Paul Robotics MS & PhD Robotics Hatton
Ramasamy, Suresh Robotics PhD Robotics Hatton
Somers, Thane Nathaniel Robotics PhD Robotics Hollinger
McCammon, Seth Robotics PhD Robotics Hollinger
Jones, Dylan A Robotics MS & PhD Robotics Hollinger
Pham, Trung Bao Mechanical Engineering PhD Design Hoyle
Biswas, Arpan Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Design Hoyle
Clary, Patrick James Robotics PhD Robotics Hurst
Wilkinson, Neal Industrial Engineering PhD Human Systems Engineering Javier Calvo-Amodio
Carpenter, Kevin Mechanical Engineering MS Materials Mechanics John Parmigiani
Scott Bozeman Materials Science MS & PhD Structural Materials & Mechanical Behavior of Materials Julie Tucker
Hazell, Kenya Kimberly Materials Science PhD Materials Kamke
Sleel, Taqi Ahmed M Industrial Engineering PhD Human Systems Engineering Kim
Chindanon, Kritsa Materials Science PhD Materials Science Education Koretsky
Li, Bosong Materials Science PhD Structural Materials & Mechanical Behavior of Materials Kruzic
Casali, Dick Materials Science PhD Materials Kruzic
Mohammadi Ziazi, Reza Mechanical Engineering PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Liburdy
Yirmibesoglu, Osman Dogan Robotics MS & PhD Robotics Menguc
Mirzaei, Babak Materials Science PhD Materials Science Education Nairn/Sinha
Hammerquist, Chad Clifton Mechanical Engineering PhD Materials Narin
Cutter, Daniel Industrial Engineering MS Engineering Management Ng
Wilcox, Rebecca Marie Industrial Engineering MEng Engineering Management Ng
Morejon, Greg Mechanical Engineering MEng Engineering Management Ng
Jellesed, Robert Industrial Engineering MEng Engineering Management Ng
Magee, Daniel Mechanical Engineering MS Thermal-Fluid Sciences Niemeyer
Culbertson, Robert Jason Mechanical Engineering MS Design Paasch
Gray, Gabriel Mechanical Engineering MS Design Paasch
Aerne, Nicholas Steven Jude Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Materials Mechanics Parmigiani
Orawiec, Alexander Troy Mechanical Engineering MS Parmigiani
Saranam, Venkata Rajesh Industrial Engineering PhD Advanced Manufacturing Paul
Carleton, Phillip Ryan Industrial Engineering PhD Information Systems Engineering Porter
Edmonds, Katherine Mechanical Engineering MS Design Rob Stone
Dumanli, Ahmet Alper Robotics MS & PhD Robotics Sencer
Schardt, Jenna Lynn Materials Science MS Polymer Materials Simonsen
Vars, Lola C Materials Science MS & PhD Simosen
Eriksen, Christopher Michael Dyg Robotics PhD Robotics Smart
De La Garza Arreguin, Fernando Robotics MS Robotics Smart
Teeter, Lucas Murphy Materials Science MS & PhD Structural Materials & Mechanical Behavior of Materials Tucker
Teng, Fei Materials Science PhD Materials Tucker
Love, Ian James Materials Science MS & PhD Nuclear Metallurgy Tucker
Repukaiti, Reyixiati Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Tucker
Kia, Kiana Industrial Engineering MS & PhD Zhu