GRAD STUDENT DIRECTORY

This directory only includes MIME graduate students who have granted permission to post their information and photographs in the listing. If you are an MIME graduate student who would like to be added to or removed from this directory, or wish to request edits to your current posting, please e-mail Stephanie Grigar.

Note: You can sort the directory on any underlined field name by clicking on the field name.

Namesort descending Program Name Degree Type Specialty Area Faculty Advisor
Aerne, Nicholas Steven Jude Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Materials Mechanics Parmigiani
Al-Abdrabbuh, Sami Ahmad Industrial Engineering PhD Human Systems Engineering Funk
Alshaiji, Rawan Industrial Engineering PhD Human Systems Engineering Chinweike Eseonu
Armatis, Paul Duncan Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Fronk
Barkume, Raschelle Marie Industrial Engineering MS Human Systems Engineering Funk
Bean, Derek Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Blunck
Beattie, William Canfield Mechanical Engineering PhD Design Bay
Bernart, Logan Mechanical Engineering MS Materials Albertani / Narin
Biswas, Arpan Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Design Hoyle
Bonebrake, Jonathan Michael Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Blunck
Bradford, Todd Materials Science MS tba tba
Carleton, Phillip Ryan Industrial Engineering PhD Information Systems Engineering Porter
Carpenter, Kevin Mechanical Engineering MS Materials Mechanics John Parmigiani
Carter, Michael Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Blunck
Casali, Dick Materials Science PhD Materials Kruzic
Chindanon, Kritsa Materials Science PhD Materials Science Education Koretsky
Clark, Caitlyn Elizabeth Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Renewable Energy DuPont
Clary, Patrick James Robotics PhD Robotics Hurst
Culbertson, Robert Jason Mechanical Engineering MS Design Paasch
Cutter, Daniel Industrial Engineering MS Engineering Management Ng
De La Garza Arreguin, Fernando Robotics MS Robotics Smart
Dumanli, Ahmet Alper Robotics MS & PhD Robotics Sencer
Edmonds, Katherine Mechanical Engineering MS Design Rob Stone
Eriksen, Christopher Michael Dyg Robotics PhD Robotics Smart
Fillo, Aaron Jesse Mechanical Engineering PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Blunck
Gray, Gabriel Mechanical Engineering MS Design Paasch
Hammerquist, Chad Clifton Mechanical Engineering PhD Materials Narin
Hattrup, Steven Industrial Engineering PhD Human Systems Engineering Funk
Hazell, Kenya Kimberly Materials Science PhD Materials Kamke
Hill, Lucas Paul Robotics MS & PhD Robotics Hatton
Huang, Weifeng Mechanical Engineering MS Design Campbell
Ighere, Jude O Materials Science PhD Greaney
Jacob, Tabeel Amon Mechanical Engineering PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Fronk/ Sharp
Jellesed, Robert Industrial Engineering MEng Engineering Management Ng
Jones, Dylan A Robotics MS & PhD Robotics Hollinger
Karra, Shashank Kiran Mechanical Engineering PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Apte
Kia, Kiana Industrial Engineering MS & PhD tba Zhu
Kittelman, Sage McKenzie Industrial Engineering MS & PhD Human Systems Engineering Calvo
Konnoff, Daniel Christopher Materials Science MS tba tba
Li, Bosong Materials Science PhD Structural Materials & Mechanical Behavior of Materials Kruzic
Love, Ian James Materials Science MS & PhD Nuclear Metallurgy Tucker
Madeline Walters Mechanical Engineering MS Advanced Manufacturing Andy Fan / Burak Sencer
Magee, Daniel Mechanical Engineering MS Thermal-Fluid Sciences Niemeyer
McCammon, Seth Robotics PhD Robotics Hollinger
Mirzaei, Babak Materials Science PhD Materials Science Education Nairn/Sinha
Mohammadi Ziazi, Reza Mechanical Engineering PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Liburdy
Morejon, Greg Mechanical Engineering MEng Engineering Management Ng
Morrow IV, John F Robotics PhD Robotics Cindy Grimm and Ravi Balasubramanian
Nagarajan, Hari Prashanth Narayan Industrial Engineering PhD Advanced Manufacturing Haapala
Orawiec, Alexander Troy Mechanical Engineering MS tba Parmigiani
Pakseresht, Pedram Mechanical Engineering PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Apte
Pham, Trung Bao Mechanical Engineering PhD Design Hoyle
Power, Eric Mechanical Engineering PhD Structural Materials & Mechanical Behavior of Materials Bay
Ramasamy, Suresh Robotics PhD Robotics Hatton
Raoufi, Kamyar "Kamy" Industrial Engineering PhD Manufacturing Systems Engineering Haapala
Repukaiti, Reyixiati Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD tba Tucker
Saranam, Venkata Rajesh Industrial Engineering PhD Advanced Manufacturing Paul
Schardt, Jenna Lynn Materials Science MS Polymer Materials Simonsen
Scott Bozeman Materials Science MS & PhD Structural Materials & Mechanical Behavior of Materials Julie Tucker
Sleel, Taqi Ahmed M Industrial Engineering PhD Human Systems Engineering Kim
Somers, Thane Nathaniel Robotics PhD Robotics Hollinger
Taie, Zachary Mechanical Engineering MS & PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences Hagen
Teeter, Lucas Murphy Materials Science MS & PhD Structural Materials & Mechanical Behavior of Materials Tucker
Teng, Fei Materials Science PhD Materials Tucker
Tost, Brian Christopher Mechanical Engineering PhD Thermal-Fluid Sciences tba
Vars, Lola C Materials Science MS & PhD tba Simosen
Walenza-Slabe, Joel Materials Science PhD Electroceramic Materials Gibbons
Wang, Siqi Industrial Engineering MS & PhD tba Calvo
Welch, Brandon Gene Mechanical Engineering MS Mechanics Bay
Wilcox, Rebecca Marie Industrial Engineering MEng Engineering Management Ng
Wilkinson, Neal Industrial Engineering PhD Human Systems Engineering Javier Calvo-Amodio
Yirmibesoglu, Osman Dogan Robotics MS & PhD Robotics Menguc
Zaiger, Matthew Mechanical Engineering MS tba Blunck